Aber Valley

Candidate Party Votes
Lyndon John Binding - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 734
Luke John Crothers Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 568
Paul Mitchell Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 669
Istvan Racz Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 176
John Eryl Roberts - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 814
John Taylor - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 848
Bethan Thomas Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 513

Aberbargoed - Uncontested

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Higgs - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0
Keith Reynolds - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0

Abercarn

Candidate Party Votes
Helen Hill Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 145
Ken James - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 850
Jill Jones Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 329
Jeff Knock Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 309
Denver Preece - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 771

Argoed

Candidate Party Votes
Leon Gardiner - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 410
Helen James Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 31
Roger Moore Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 147
Paul Taylor Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 88

Bargoed

Candidate Party Votes
David Carter - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 973
Tudor Davies - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1026
Ken Houston Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 353
Gill Jones Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 397
Dianne Price - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 895
Kevin Viney Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 436

Bedwas, Trethomas and Machen

Candidate Party Votes
Liz Aldworth - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1574
Denis Barry Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 508
John Raymond Davies Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 484
Ray Davies - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1854
Ron Davies Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 664
Bobby Douglas Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 409
June Gale - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1181
Derek Havard - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1282
Colin Hobbs Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 438
Malcolm Innes Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 254
Ceri Ann James Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 389
Clayton Francis Jones Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 258
Bill Thomas Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 378

Blackwood

Candidate Party Votes
Patricia Cook - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 966
Nigel Dix - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1115
Diana Ellis - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 946
Carol Erasmus Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 253
Andrew Farina-Childs Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 352
Granville Hale Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 148
Mike Jackson Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 235
Kay Presley Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 719
Stuart Jones Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 144
Pat Morris Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 182
Keith Smallman Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 833

Cefn Fforest

Candidate Party Votes
Delwyn Davies Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 118
Robert Dimond Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 110
Neal Elstone Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 208
Chris Hawker - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 719
Tom Williams - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 792

Crosskeys

Candidate Party Votes
Christopher Cook Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 126
Lindsay Charles Evans Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 281
Michael Gray - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 543
Wendy Phillips Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 39

Crumlin

Candidate Party Votes
Joanna Chivers Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 136
Vera Jenkins Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 682
Andrew Lewis - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 877
Keith Lloyd - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 807
Julie Robertson Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 78

Darren Valley - Uncontested

Candidate Party Votes
David Hardacre - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0

Gilfach

Candidate Party Votes
Harry Andrews - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 553
Marian Viney Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 91

Hengoed

Candidate Party Votes
Dennis Bolter - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 586
Bill Griffiths Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 503
Judith Ann Pritchard - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 575
Nicola Quarry Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 471

Llanbradach

Candidate Party Votes
Mary Callanan Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 343
Stephen Collins Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 53
Robert William Gough - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 756
Terry Jones Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 94
Colin Peter Mann - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 715
Cameron Muir-Jones Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 42
Jo Rao Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 307

Maesycwmmer - Uncontested

Candidate Party Votes
Robin Woodyatt - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0

Morgan Jones

Candidate Party Votes
Phil Bevan - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 852
Ann Birkinshaw Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 161
Anne Olivia Broughton-Pettit Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 673
Neville Goward Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 140
Mark Newman Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 688
Mike Prew - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 695
James Pritchard - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 732
Barrie Williams Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 173

Moriah

Candidate Party Votes
Gina Bevan - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 543
John Bevan - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 698
Nathan Flanagan Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 698
Lynn Jones Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 363

Nelson

Candidate Party Votes
Pam Baldwin Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 668
Anne Blackman - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 671
Kay David Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 121
Sean Morgan - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 828
Huw Price Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 36
Marlene Ann Tucker Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 307

New Tredegar

Candidate Party Votes
Gerald Jones - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 965
Morgan Jones Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 362
Les Rees Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 744

Newbridge

Candidate Party Votes
Lyn Ackerman - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 854
Kath Baker - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 696
Mike Davies Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 650
Gary Johnston - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 932
Terri-Anne Matthews Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 226
Andrew Williams Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 148

Pengam

Candidate Party Votes
Kevin Dawson - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 541
Darren Jones Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 181
David Poole - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 578
Noel Turner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 238
Martine Weston Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 43
Luke Williams Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 36
Jonathan Wilson Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 261

Penmaen

Candidate Party Votes
John Evans Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 501
Richard Webb Jones Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 149
Allan Pritchard Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 512
Steven Roberts Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 137
Roy Saralis - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 877
Jean Summers - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 874

Penyrheol

Candidate Party Votes
Anne Collins - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 1196
Huw Rhodri Davies - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1074
Peter Fitzgerald Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 917
Lloyd Ian James Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 174
Reg Phillips Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 871
Steve Skivens Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 992
Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 1361
Paul Nicholas Williams Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 398
William David Johns Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 851
Margaret Eiddwen Sargent - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1110

Pontllanfraith

Candidate Party Votes
Mike Adams - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1300
Jim Criddle Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 563
John Evans Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 227
Colin Gordon - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1250
Zoe Hammond Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 429
Winifred Jones Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 203
Gez Kirby - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1158
Anna Lewis Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 309
Jane McClain Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 205
Malcolm Parker Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 535

Pontlottyn

Candidate Party Votes
Gerald Howells Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 105
Gaynor Oliver - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 386

Risca East

Candidate Party Votes
Ian Ackerman Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 186
Rob Derraven Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 399
Matthew Farrell Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 312
Nigel George - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 789
Brian Hancock Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 275
Stan Jenkins - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 953
Rhianon Passmore - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 769

Risca West

Candidate Party Votes
Ian Chivers Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 103
Phyllis Griffiths - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 825
Mary James Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 608
Dave Rees - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 864
Julian Simmonds Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 566

St Cattwg

Candidate Party Votes
Hefin David - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1201
Wynne David - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1211
Graham Hughes - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1129
Wyndham Matthews Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 550

St James

Candidate Party Votes
Jenna Beynon Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 241
Roger Anthony Bidgood Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 621
Christine Forehead - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 738
Elaine Forehead - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 659
Barbara Avril Jones - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 656
Meredith Michael Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 227
Linda Theresa Williams Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 540
Monica Lynne Hughes Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 549

St Martins

Candidate Party Votes
Colin Elsbury - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 1057
James Fussell - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 1203
Steve Kent - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 1023
John Pettit Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 766
Gareth Lloyd Pratt Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 739
Eddie Talbot Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 880
Richard Williams Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 697

Twyn Carno

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Bailie Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 211
Carl John Cuss - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 460

Ynysddu

Candidate Party Votes
Donald Cullen Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 382
Sylvia Davies Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 57
Colin Durham - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 559
Mark Howells Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 70
Jan Jones - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 719
Marina Pritchard Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 224

Ystrad Mynach

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Patrick Angel - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 686
Martyn Paul James - Winner Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 737
David Edward Murray Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 488
Don Roberts Campaign Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 525

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree